Virgin Coconut Oil

Cocos Nucifera

Known as 'kelapa' in Indonesia, this 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed oil from the coconut tree is rich in lauric acid, Vitamin E, and other anti-oxidants. Valuable for skin care to soothe, moisturize, and feed the skin, it absorbs easily and is suitable for all skin types.

How to use: Gently rub into skin on its own, or use as a carrier oil by adding several drops of essential oils for additional health properties. Can be used for massage or as a daily moisturizing oil.

Composition: Cocos nucifera oil

Other natural health items to enjoy: